En provenance du Palais de la Découverte

Lot 70
Estimation :
500 - 800 EUR
Result : 2 000EUR

Mannequin allowing to visualize various prostheses: hinged knee prosthesis, titanium and alumina hip prosthesis, shoulder prosthesis, dental implants, sliding knee prosthesis, carbon osteo system plates, osteo system plates for femur and spine fracture, steel and plastic hip prosthesis, carbon rotary piston cardiac pump model, carbon trachea, inner ear ossicular implant.
Polychrome plexiglass and metal
Height: approx. 1.75m